Northeastern School District

The Bobcat Way: 100% of our students will graduate and be prepared for a post-secondary education.

 

Middle School  266-3676

MAIN OFFICE  
Principal Michael Alessandroni
Dean of Students Christine Rine
Administrative Assistant Jamie Anderson
Administrative Assistant Terri Rappold


GUIDANCE OFFICE
School Counselor
Dana Godfrey
School Counselor
Matthew Hart
Administrative Assistant Kristina Schraudner


HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Nurse

Ellen Marquard, RN
Health Assistant Annette Bergstrom, LPN


7th GRADE YELLOW TEAM
Reading Colleen Walker
Writing Deanna Grbich
Social Studies Jennifer Yelinek
Science Dianne Leakway
Mathematics Jeffrey Plummer
Special Education Nathan Manning
Instructional Assistant Beverly Race


7th GRADE BLUE TEAM
Reading Jennifer Gerber
Writing Christine O'Neill
Social Studies Thomas Kessler
Science Deanna Stambaugh
Mathematics Christine Trimble
Special Education Joshua Olver
Instructional Assistant Julie Ritts


7th & 8th GRADE GOLD TEAM
Communication Arts Lisa Winward
Social Studies Jason Johnson
Science Donald Kauffman
Mathematics Michael Drenchko
Special Education Lindsey Green
Instructional Assistant Susan Lee


8th GRADE ORANGE TEAM
Reading Teri Key
Writing Sue Barto
Social Studies Charles Lenhart
Science Michael Graham
Mathematics Carolyn Hilt
Special Education Jamie Menges
Instructional Assistant Lori Lehigh


8th GRADE GREEN TEAM
Reading Sarah Dorward
Writing Kathleen Romine
Social Studies David Raymond
Science Michael Ritts
Mathematics Lori Frank
Special Education Lisa Schiel
Instructional Assistant Heather Knappenberger


UNIFIED ARTS
Computer Brenda Sargen
Art Gail Lenhart
Music & Band Jack Mackley
Music & Chorus Rebecca Drenchko
OrchestraBrenda Johnson
Tech Ed Pedro Mena
Family & Consumer Science Lisa Marx \ Brina Peifer


WELLNESS TEAM
Wellness Education Nicholas Dettorre
Wellness EducationCharles McCollum
Wellness Education Corey Poulson
Wellness Education Jonathan Scepanski
Wellness Education Anga Strine


ADDITIONAL STAFF
ESL Heather Burkhardt
In-School Suspension Annette Fulton
Library Deborah Hoover
Library Kelly Myers
Gifted Bethel Ross
Emotional Support Teacher Justin Oswalt
Emotional Support Aide Julie Duncker
Emotional Support Aide Kristi Conover
Emotional Support AideConstance Naylor
Personal Care Assistant Deborah McGonigal
Technology Assistant Emily Craft
Technology Assistant Christopher Lombardo
Technology Assistant Susan Schleig
Head Custodian Ted Furman
Custodians
Pat Cutler
Rich Illioff
Raisa Moroz
Bill Ruhl
Cafeteria Manager Tamara Wilt
Cafeteria Assistant Manager Willie Covington
Cafeteria Helpers
Heidi Repman
Jamie Schmuck
Rene Spurling
Melanie Taylor